Guest viewing is limited
    • You MUST read  Myiptvforum Rules before making your first post otherwise you may get permanent warning points or a permanent Ban.
    • The ONLY language allowed in this forum is ENGLISH and it should be used in ALL POSTS.

    • If you use a proxy server or a VPN for registration or login, your account could be directly banned. The reason is that you may register or login via an IP address that was used by a Members which was banned in the past. The same applies if different users use one device (PC, laptop, smartphone), this will also leads to a ban!
    • If you are banned for using a VPN Contact us by open ticket
    • All new Registrations will be manually approved Please do not use VPN or you will automatically get banned!

Tutorial SUPA MULTI PANEL

Currently reading:
Tutorial SUPA MULTI PANEL

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
Hello,

I have supa multi panel with apk.. i have linked panel and apk and it works perfect.. channels play and vod.

Only issue is that main image, and login image do not work or show in app even though the panel says "success upload" they are blank backgrounds.. icon works!

Here some images..

I will share panel and apk with who ever helps or tell how to fix this.
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2020-07-24-09-49-14.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-24-09-49-14.png
    190 KB · Views: 1,500
  • Screenshot_2020-07-24-09-49-47.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-24-09-49-47.png
    1.2 MB · Views: 181
  • Screenshot_2020-07-24-09-49-38.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-24-09-49-38.png
    963.9 KB · Views: 164

livewireapps

LiveWire
Member
The Boss
Joined
Jul 19, 2020
Local time
11:15 AM
Threads
14
Messages
114
Reaction score
556
Points
93
Location
United Kingdom

livewireapps

LiveWire
Member
The Boss
Joined
Jul 19, 2020
Local time
11:15 AM
Threads
14
Messages
114
Reaction score
556
Points
93
Location
United Kingdom
ok if it is the same panel has I posted there is a folder called default open that then open json.json in notepad from there you will see on lines 14 15 16 17 and 18 where it is talking about the pics there you need to edit to show the url to your pics then delete the json.json from the servers folders 1 2 and 3 that way your will be resetting the panel so it has to make the new json.json from the default so it shows the url to your pics
 

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
ok if it is the same panel has I posted there is a folder called default open that then open json.json in notepad from there you will see on lines 14 15 16 17 and 18 where it is talking about the pics there you need to edit to show the url to your pics then delete the json.json from the servers folders 1 2 and 3 that way your will be resetting the panel so it has to make the new json.json from the default so it shows the url to your pics
livewireappsi will try doing a new json.json
 
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
Hi, I did noticed that data on json says JPEG for image instead of JPG.. I also tried PNG, JPG files at first and panel recognized PNG, GIF images but cant see JPG.. which is the main file extension for the images..

I actually purcahsed the panel..
 
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
I will post images of the panel I have
 
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
I think it is the same panel. please see pictures..
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2020-07-26-17-41-56.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-26-17-41-56.png
    239.9 KB · Views: 104
  • Screenshot_2020-07-26-17-42-07.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-26-17-42-07.png
    337.2 KB · Views: 113
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
Here is a picture if the json from panel
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2020-07-26-18-28-15~2.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-26-18-28-15~2.png
    182.2 KB · Views: 112
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
I,edited the "mainbg.jpg" n "loginbg" with url of uploaded images to dropbox as that way is how I added the icon
 
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
Livewireapps...

I appreciate your very wise advice. I have done edit on the lines you said and everything is perfect now!

MANY THANKS BRO..
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2020-07-26-18-45-41.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-26-18-45-41.png
    1.3 MB · Views: 100
  • Screenshot_2020-07-26-18-45-53.png
    Screenshot_2020-07-26-18-45-53.png
    1.3 MB · Views: 108
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
Thanks for your valuable time and help a begginer instead of laughing..
 

livewireapps

LiveWire
Member
The Boss
Joined
Jul 19, 2020
Local time
11:15 AM
Threads
14
Messages
114
Reaction score
556
Points
93
Location
United Kingdom
welcome sorry didn't see the reply till today its been made a little strange this panel but once you do the edits it works well
 
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
Hi, no worries. The panel works after doing what you said.. all images but not ad2.

It seems like the 4th line for images in json.json is not working as I have added urls for all images but this last is not showing.

Instead, ad1 shows in both side.. no matter what images I upload to app it will only show picture for ad1.. I noticed theres a "coma" after each line in json file.. but 4th line for ad2 does not have thag coma so I added it at the end of the line but is messes the json! at refresh the json will go away and only show "null" as output. If I delete such coma the json comes back again.

So only thing now is the ad2 not working.. do you still have this issue?

Thanks for your reply.
 
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
Hi Dropy2008,

That is much appreciated and sounds like a plan.. Thanks
 
OP
H

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA
We appreciate the good work. Thanks
 

Mundotronix

New member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2022
Local time
6:15 AM
Threads
1
Messages
5
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Location
Usa
does this panel work to edit iptv smarters?
 

herny2

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2020
Local time
3:15 AM
Threads
9
Messages
114
Reaction score
324
Points
63
Location
USA

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Top